E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map

TA Match Centre
TA League Manager
EDTA/NETA Award Voting – Malcolm Winneke
href="https://tennissa.wufoo.com/forms/zneodfy090xwtq/" target="_blank">EDTA Junior Award Voting Summer – Les Semmens
EDTA Junior Award Voting Winter – Pat Semmens
EDTA Tournament
Tennis Australia
NOTICE BOARD  
   
   
ooooo ---------------------- oooo  
   
THE EDTA JUNIOR TOURNAMENT WILL BE HELD ON JAN. 5, 6 at ETKG AND 7th at EAP- PLEASE SEE SCHEDULE NOW PUBLISHED  
Schedule can be accessed via link below (bottom left of this page)  
   
ooooo ---------------------- oooo  
   
   
   
   
   
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK - NOTICES WILL ALSO BE POSTED THERE  
   
To find weather cancellation for competition matches please follow this instruction:  
Select the Tennis Australia Logo on the bottom left of this page  
at the top of that page select States - South Australia - Competitions  
from the drop down menu you will then see "inclement weather update"  
Notifications will be seen here at 4pm.  
   
   
   
The Malcolm Winneke Trophy Winners for Season 20/21 are:  
Matthew Johnson from Holmesdale Men's Division 4 and  
Conner Bury from Athelstone Men's Division 6  
Amy Hawley from Modbury Women's Doubles Division 1 was the female winner  
   
The Les Semmens Award for Juniors Season 20/21 are:  
Simone Garfi, Rostrevor Div 6 Boys and Mahaan Akula, Trinity Div 8 Boys  
Eden Ackarie from EAP Division 3 Girls  
   
   
LES TAPP INTER-ASSOCIATION WAS HELD MARCH 6,7 AND 8 2021 FOR OUR BEST BOYS AND GIRLS (10s, 12s, 14s and Open (17 and under))  
at Woodville Orion Tennis Club  
   
We were successful in 10/u Boys Div 1, 12/u Boys Div 2 and 12/u Girls  
Well Done!  
   
   
   
   
THERE IS NOW A MATCH CENTRE LINK VIA OUR FACEBOOK PAGE  
(pinned at the top of page - click on See more...... then the http link)  
   
   
ENSURE THAT YOUR HAVE LIKED US ON FACEBOOK FIRST  
   
We will communicate through FACEBOOK this year in addition to this Website  
PLEASE LIKE US ON FACEBOOK - GO TO EDTA TENNIS  
   
   
MALCOLM WINNEKE TROPHY FOR SEASON 2019/20  
   
The Winner of the Female Winneke:  
Jacqui Raymond - ETKG  
   
The Winner of the Male Winneke:  
Brendan Dennis - Greenacres  
   
LES SEMMENS TROPHY FOR SEASON 2019/20  
   
The Winner of the Girls Les Semmens:  
Lucinda Carney - The Drive Div 4  
   
The Winners of the Boys Les Semmens:  
Hugh Payze - Trinity Div 1 and Errol Wood - Athelstone Div 6  
   
PAT SEMMENS TROPHY FOR WINTER SEASON 2019  
   
The Winners of the Girls Pat Semmens:  
Leah Huynh - ETKG and Lola Rugari - Hectorville  
   
The Winner of the Boys Pat Semmens:  
Aiden Morgan - Beaumont  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   


Proudly sponsored by
 
Wilson Sponsorship - EDTA
 
 
Current Weather
 
Not to be used for determining match cancellations - see by-laws and Bureau of Meteorology forecast only.
 


 
 
Rainfall Radar
 


 
Lightning Tracker


 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski