E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map

TA Match Centre
TA League Manager
EDTA Award Voting
EDTA Tournament
Tennis Australia
NOTICE BOARD
 
LES TAPP INTER-ASSOCIATION WAS HELD MARCH 8,9 10 FOR OUR BEST BOYS AND GIRLS (10s, 12s, 14s and Open (17 and under))
at Woodville Orion Tennis Club
 
THANK YOU TO ALL PLAYERS WHO ACCEPTED TO PLAY AND WHO THEN PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT. IT WAS A GREAT THREE DAYS WITH SOME PRETTY GOOD TENNIS ENJOYED.
WE WERE SUCCESSFULL IN 3 EVENTS AND RUNNERS-UP IN 3
OUR 14/U BOYS WON WITHOUT LOSING A SET, THE 10/U Boys DIV 1 BLUE TEAM WERE WINNERS AS WAS THE 10/U Boys DIV 2 RED TEAM THAT DIDN'T LOSE A MATCH
 
RUNNERS UP WERE THE DIV 2 12/U GIRLS, DIV 2 12/U BOYS AND THE GIRLS OPEN
 
THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR SUPPORT
Results can be viewed on Match Centre
 
 
 
THANK YOU TO ALL WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE EDTA
JUNIOR TOURNAMENT IN JANUARY 2020
 
For all results please click the link on the bottom left of this page.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
THERE IS NOW A MATCH CENTRE LINK VIA OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
(pinned at the top of page - click on See more...... then the http link)
 
 
ENSURE THAT YOUR HAVE LIKED US ON FACEBOOK FIRST
 
 
 
 
We will communicate through FACEBOOK this year in addition to this Website
PLEASE LIKE US ON FACEBOOK - GO TO EDTA TENNIS
 
 
MALCOLM WINNEKE TROPHY FOR SEASON 2018/19
 
The Winners of the Female Winneke are:
Georgia Wallis - Beaumont
 
The Winner of the Male Winneke is:
Jason Leonardis - Trinity
 
LES SEMMENS TROPHY FOR SEASON 2018/19
 
The Winner of the Girls Les Semmens is:
Siri Laddipeerla - Collingrove
 
The Winner of the Boys Les Semmens is:
James Ried - Trinity
 
PAT SEMMENS TROPHY FOR WINTER SEASON 2019
 
The Winners of the Girls Pat Semmens:
Leah Huynh - ETKG and Lola Rugari - Hectorville
 
The Winner of the Boys Pat Semmens:
Aiden Morgan - Beaumont
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Proudly sponsored by
 
Wilson Sponsorship - EDTA
 
 
Current Weather
 
Not to be used for determining match cancellations - see by-laws and Bureau of Meteorology forecast only.
 


 
 
Rainfall Radar
 


 
Lightning Tracker


 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski