E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map

TA Match Centre
TA League Manager
EDTA Award Voting
Tennis Australia
 

Juniors Summer

 
EDTA JUNIOR COURT LOCATIONS & CLUB CONTACTS
   
EDTA JUNIOR COORDINATOR:  
Barb Le Cornu
Phone 8332 3449 M:0417 822 839
   
Athelstone Courts: Athelstone Oval, access from Range Road, Paradise
Club Phone: 8365 1269
Junior Contact: Peter Clark 0419 034 303
  e.m. clarktennis@gmail.com
   
Beaumont Courts: Miller Reserve, Cnr Devereaux Rd & Sturdee St, Linden Park
Club Phone:  
Junior Contact: Garry Byrne 0417 830 764
  e.m. garry@tills.com.au
   
Burnside Courts: Lockwood Road, Cnr Newland Road, Erindale
Club Phone: 8332 1616
Junior Contact: Sarah Lee 0405 156 459
  e.m. sarahlee@bigpond.com
   
Campbelltown Courts: Emery Road, Campbelltown
Club Phone 8337 4410
Junior Contact: To be advised
   
East Adelaide Payneham (EAP) Courts: Cnr Arthur and Rosella Streets, Payneham
Junior Contact:  
   
   
East Torrens Kensington Gardens (ETKG) Courts: Cnr South & East Tce, Kensington Gardens
Club Phone: 8364 1497
Junior Contact: Katrina Davies 0438 084 174
  e.m. juniors@etkgtennis.org.au
   
Glenunga Courts: 4 Kingsley Avenue, Glenunga
Club Phone: N/A
Junior Contact:  
   
Hectorville Courts: Daly Oval, 31 Fisher St. Magill
Club Phone: N/A
Junior Contact: Steve James 0403 184 383
  e.m. skjames@iprimus.com.au
   
Holmesdale Courts: 60 Breaker Street, St Morris
Club Phone: 8331 7773
Junior Contact: Mike Baldwin 0408 090 591
   
Rostrevor Courts: Jenkins Reserve, Jenkins Avenue, Rostrevor
Club Phone: 8337 4403
Junior Contacts:  
  Chris Cattrall (all other teams) M: 0408 114 003
   
St. Peters Courts: Cruickank Reserve - Cnr Phissis & Clifton Sts., Maylands
Junior Contact: Kishan Sidhu 0417 860 939
  e.m. juniorsstpeterstennis@gmail.com
   
The Drive Courts: Top Courts - War Memorial Drive, Adelaide
Club Phone: 8110 7729
Junior Contact: Bronwyn Smith 0419 827 030
   
Trinity Gardens Courts: Hereford Avenue, Trinity Gardens
Junior Contacts: Chris Jackson 0433 374 280
  e.m. juniors@tgtc.com.au
   
END OF SEASON PRESENTATION
Both Friday night and Saturday morning grand final winners will have their presentation after the completion of matches. Further information will be provided at the time.


Printable Version
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Court Locations & Club Contacts
 
Junior Summer Fixtures Home
 

 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski