E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map

TA Match Centre
TA League Manager
EDTA Award Voting
Tennis Australia
 

Juniors Winter

 
EDTA JUNIOR COURT LOCATIONS & CLUB CONTACTS
   
EDTA JUNIOR COORDINATOR:  
Barb Le Cornu
8332 3449 0417822839
   
Athelstone Courts: Athelstone Oval, access from Range Road, Paradise
Club Phone: 8365 1269
Junior Contact: Peter Clark 0419 034 303 (M)
   
Beaumont Courts: Miller Reserve, Cnr Devereaux Rd & Sturdee St, Linden Park
Club Phone:  
Junior Contact: Garry Byrne 0417 830 764 (M)
   
East Adelaide Payneham (EAP) Courts: Cnr Arthur and Rosella Streets, Payneham
Junior Contact: Nino Forgione 0438 338 232
   
East Torrens Kensington Gardens (ETKG) Courts: Cnr South & East Tce, Kensington Gardens
Club Phone: 8364 1497
Junior Contact: Katrina Davies 0436 084 174
   
Glenunga Courts: 4 Kingsley Avenue, Glenunga
Club Phone: N/A
Junior Contact:  
   
Hectorville Courts: Daly Oval, 31 Fisher St. Magill
Club Phone: N/A
Junior Contact: Jieyi Chen 0422 767 266 Lachie Moyle 0451 531 803
   
Holmesdale Courts: 60 Breaker Street, St Morris
Club Phone: 8331 7773
Junior Contact: Mike Baldwin 0408 090 591
   
Next Generation Courts: War Memorial Drive, Adelaide
Club Phone: 8110 7729
Junior Contact: Bronwyn Smith 0419 827 030
   
Rostrevor Courts: Jenkins Reserve, Jenkins Avenue, Rostrevor
Club Phone: 8337 4403
Junior Contacts: Hayley McLaughlin 0402 331 835
   
St. Peters Courts: Crn Clifton and Phyliss Street, Maylands
Junior Contact: Kishan Sidhu 0417 860 939
   
Trinity Gardens Courts: Hereford Avenue, Trinity Gardens
Junior Contacts: Chris Jackson 0433 374 280(M)
Graeme Neville 0431 442 353 (M)
   
TRANMERE VENUE (EDTA COURTS) Samuel Streeet, Tranmere
  No phone in the clubhouse
   
END OF SEASON PRESENTATION
Friday night grand final winners will have their presentation after the completion of matches.
Saturday morning grand final winners will have their presentation following the completion of
matches. Further information will be provided at the time.


Printable Version
Boys 1A
Boys 1B
Boys 1C
Boys 2A
Boys 2B
Boys 2C
Girls 1A
Girls 1B
Girls 2
Boys 3
Girls 3
Boys 4
Girls 4
Boys 5
Boys 6
Boys 7
Green Ball 1
Green Ball 2
 
 
Court Locations & Club Contacts
 
Junior Winter Fixtures Home

 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski