E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map
Tennis Australia
 

Tournament Schedules

 
EDTA ROUND ROBIN TOURNAMENT 2016 - GIRLS EVENTS
DAUGHTER / MOTHER - DAUGHTER / FATHER - SON / MOTHER
 
Venues for matches on either Friday night or Saturday
Theseare a Round Robin events so expect starts at 6pm Friday night and 8.30 Saturday morning
Next matches will follow as the event moves on - both singles and doubles events will be held on these days - Sunday will be used for any overflow and final
Please do not leave the venue prior to checking with the Tournament desk in case other matches have been scheduled.
Parent & Child Matches will be played Friday night, and a few on Saturday morning. Finals and overflows may be played on Sunday at a time to be advised at ETKG.
Overflows may be caused due to some events being merged, particulary with doubles i.e. 10/11 girls, 11/12 boys doubles and then the 13/14 boys singles. This has meant some players will have 2 venues to travel between. If this causes delays matches may overflow to Sunday morning starting around 10.30 am - but hopefully we can manange without this being required.
Please note that some events were either merged or cancelled due to insufficient entries in those events
All players to report to the Venue AT LEAST 15 minutes prior to start time of each event.
All outstanding fees to be paid prior to your first match
Matches to be played at various EDTA Venues - ETKG, Trinity, Glenunga and St Peters
 
Any queries contact Simon Turner Tournament Coordinator on - 0417844320 or Barb Le Cornu 0417822 839
email: se.turner@bigpond.com
    Friday 18th Venue Sat. 19th Venue
Beaumont Grace     9.00 Glenunga
Caporrella Chloe     8.30 St Peters
Caporrella Rita     9.00 ETKG
Carapella Olivia     9.00 Trinity
Carapella Rose     8.30 St Peters
Davis John 6.00 ETKG    
Davis Sylvia 6.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Doyle Lucia 6.30 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Doyle Sam 6.30 ETKG    
Fisher Caitlyn 8.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Fisher Shellie 8.00 ETKG    
Giesbert Mathilda 6.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Giesbert Phillip 6.00 ETKG    
Gilhotra Jagprit 6.00 ETKG    
Gilhotra Jeeva 6.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Gordo Wanika     9.00 / 9.30 Trinity / St Peters
Hewlett Amy 6.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Hewlett Andy 6.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Huynh Alannah     8.30 St Peters
Koh Phoebe     9.00 Trinity
Laddipeerla Aparna 7.00 ETKG    
Laddipeerla Siri 7.00 ETKG    
Le Leu Sandy 6.00 ETKG    
Le Leu Rebecca 6.00 ETKG    
Lineage Lianna     8.30 Trinity
Lineage Sarah     8.30 Trinity
Mahadavan Sharanya     9.00 Trinity
McColl Damien 6.00 ETKG    
McColl Laila 6.00 ETKG 10.30 am Trinity
Mitchell Tamsyn     8.30 St Peters
Nicholls Charlotte     10.30 am Trinity
Pace Chelsea     8.30 St Peters
Rboub Kathy   ETKG    
Rboub Yasmine 7.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Robertson Michelle 7.00 ETKG    
Robertson Tayla 6.00 ETKG 8.30 Trinity
Ryan-Kane Georgie 6.00   8.30 St Peters
Stegnik Eloise     9.00 Glenunga
Sun Olivia     8.30 Trinity
Thomas Ian 6.00 ETKG    
Thomas Matilda 6.00 ETKG 8.30 Glenunga
Vartuli Winnie     8.30 Glenunga
Vella Tiana     8.30 St Peters
Winter Andrew 6.00 ETKG    
Winter Erin 6.00 ETKG 8.30 St Peters
Yang Isabella     8.30 Glenunga







Boys
Girls
 
 
 
 

 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski