E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map

TA Match Centre
TA League Manager
EDTA Award Voting
EDTA Tournament
Tennis Australia

Junior Winter

Individual Results for Rostrevor Girls to 18/09/2017

 
Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed   Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed
Abbey Dare
17/06/2017  1B Girls  2-6 3-6  6-5                 
Lucy Dare
27/05/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-2  6-0      03/06/2017  1B Girls  6-1 6-2  6-5   
17/06/2017  1B Girls  1-6 6-2  6-5      12/08/2017  1B Girls  6-4 3-6  6-1   
26/08/2017  1B Girls  6-1 6-0  6-3      02/09/2017  1B Girls  6-3 6-4  6-2   
09/09/2017  1B Girls  6-4 3-6  6-5                 
Ariyana Dhillon
22/07/2017  3 Girls  6-3 4-6  6-3                 
Isla Heath
06/05/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-0  6-0      13/05/2017  1B Girls  6-2 6-0  6-3   
20/05/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-0  6-2                 
Chelsea Hore
06/05/2017  3 Girls  2-6 6-3  6-4      13/05/2017  3 Girls  6-5 6-1  6-2   
20/05/2017  3 Girls  6-1 6-0  6-0      27/05/2017  3 Girls  6-1 1-6  6-1   
03/06/2017  3 Girls  6-3 1-6  5-6      17/06/2017  3 Girls  5-6 6-1  6-4   
01/07/2017  3 Girls  2-6 6-0F  6-0      29/07/2017  3 Girls  6-5 3-6  3-6   
05/08/2017  3 Girls  6-3 5-6  6-0                 

Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed   Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed
Chelsea Hore
12/08/2017  3 Girls  6-2 6-2  6-4      19/08/2017  3 Girls  6-1 6-1  6-0   
02/09/2017  3 Girls  4-6 6-3  6-2      09/09/2017  3 Girls  5-6 6-2  2-6   
Sheridan Ling
13/05/2017  1B Girls  6-1 6-5  6-3      20/05/2017  1B Girls  6-4 6-5  6-2   
27/05/2017  1B Girls  6-1 6-1  6-0      03/06/2017  1B Girls  6-2 6-2  6-5   
24/06/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-2  6-4      01/07/2017  1B Girls  5-6 6-3  6-5   
12/08/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-0  6-1      26/08/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-1  6-3   
02/09/2017  1B Girls  6-3 6-5  6-2      09/09/2017  1B Girls  6-2 5-6  6-5   
Laila McColl
06/05/2017  1A Girls  6-1 6-0        13/05/2017  1A Girls  6-0  6-0   
20/05/2017  1A Girls  6-1 6-0  6-0      27/05/2017  1A Girls  6-2  6-0F   
03/06/2017  1A Girls  6-1 6-3        24/06/2017  1A Girls  6-4 6-2  6-2   
01/07/2017  1A Girls  2-6 0-6        22/07/2017  1A Girls  Bye     
29/07/2017  1A Girls  6-1 6-1  3-6      12/08/2017  1A Girls  6-0 6-0     
26/08/2017  1A Girls  6-4 6-2  6-3      02/09/2017  1A Girls  6-0 6-1     
Alicia Polglase
06/05/2017  1A Girls  0-6  5-6      13/05/2017  1A Girls  3-6  6-0   
27/05/2017  1A Girls  6-4        03/06/2017  1A Girls  2-6  2-6   
24/06/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-0  6-4                 

Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed   Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed
Alicia Polglase
01/07/2017  1A Girls  0-6  0-6      22/07/2017  1B Girls  6-0 6-2  0-6F   
12/08/2017  1A Girls  2-6  6-2      26/08/2017  1A Girls  2-6  6-3   
02/09/2017  1A Girls  2-6  3-6                 
Kalina Stefanov
06/05/2017  3 Girls  1-6 6-0  6-4      13/05/2017  3 Girls  6-0 6-3  6-2   
20/05/2017  3 Girls  6-0 6-2  6-0      27/05/2017  3 Girls  6-0 5-6  6-1   
03/06/2017  3 Girls  5-6 6-4  5-6      17/06/2017  3 Girls  6-2 6-0  6-4   
01/07/2017  3 Girls  5-6 6-1  6-0      22/07/2017  3 Girls  6-1 6-1  6-3   
29/07/2017  3 Girls  5-6 4-6  3-6      05/08/2017  3 Girls  6-1 6-3  6-0   
12/08/2017  3 Girls  6-0 6-1  6-4      19/08/2017  3 Girls  6-0 6-1  6-0   
02/09/2017  3 Girls  6-0 6-0  6-2      09/09/2017  3 Girls  6-4 6-4  2-6   
Annabel Sullivan
06/05/2017  1B Girls  6-3 6-4  6-0      01/07/2017  1B Girls  3-6 2-6  6-5   
Nina Walker
06/05/2017  9 Greenball 2      1-6    20/05/2017  9 Greenball 2  6-3    2-6 
27/05/2017  9 Greenball 2  5-6    6-5    03/06/2017  9 Greenball 2      3-6 
17/06/2017  9 Greenball 2  6-4    6-3    24/06/2017  9 Greenball 2  6-4     
01/07/2017  9 Greenball 2      6-3    29/07/2017  9 Greenball 2      6-0F 
12/08/2017  9 Greenball 2  6-1    6-0               

Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed   Date Division Pos Singles Doubles Mixed
Nina Walker
26/08/2017  9 Greenball 2      1-6    02/09/2017  9 Greenball 2  2-6    0-6 
Georgia Wallis
06/05/2017  1A Girls  6-1  5-6      13/05/2017  1A Girls  6-1 6-1     
20/05/2017  1A Girls  6-2 6-1  6-0      27/05/2017  1A Girls  6-0F 6-0F  6-0F   
03/06/2017  1A Girls  2-6  2-6      24/06/2017  1A Girls  3-6 2-6  6-2   
01/07/2017  1A Girls  0-6  0-6      22/07/2017  1A Girls  Bye     
29/07/2017  1A Girls  4-6 4-6  3-6      12/08/2017  1A Girls  6-1  6-2   
26/08/2017  1A Girls  6-4        02/09/2017  1A Girls  1-6  3-6   

 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski