E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map
Tennis Australia

WINTER 2017
JUNIOR WINTER PREMIERSHIP TABLES
This page updated weekly
(last update Wednesday 26th July, 2017)



Downloadable PDF versions of premiership tables
will be posted here, week-by-week
Premiership Table after Round 1  (played Saturday 6th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 2  (played Saturday 13th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 3  (played Saturday 20th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 4  (played Saturday 27th May, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 5  (played Saturday 3rd June, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 6  (played Saturday 17th June, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 7  (played Saturday 24th June, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 8  (played Saturday 1st July, 2017)
Premiership Table after Round 9  (played Saturday 22nd July, 2017)


Div 1A Boys Div 1B Boys Div 1C Boys Div 1A Girls
Div 1B Girls Div 2A Boys Div 2B Boys Div 2C Boys
Div 2 Girls Div 3 Boys Div 3 Girls Div 4 Boys
Div 4 Girls Div 5 Boys Div 6 Boys Div 7 Boys
Div 8 Greenball 1 Div 9 Greenball 2    

Division 1A Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   9   9   0   0   42   258   78  
The Drive Silver   9   8   1   0   41   264   73  
Trinity Titans Blue   9   8   1   0   38   236   70  
Trinity Titans Gold   9   5   4   0   27   197   47  
Trinity Titans Red   9   5   4   0   22   196   42  
Rostrevor   9   4   5   0   25   187   41  
Beaumont Blue   9   4   5   0   18   169   34  
Athelstone   9   4   5   0   15   135   31  
ETKG   9   3   6   0   12   136   24  
Beaumont Gold   9   2   7   0   14   146   22  
The Drive Green   9   1   8   0   10   124   14  
Glenunga Green   9   1   8   0   6   111   10  
Back to Top

Division 1B Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG   9   8   1   0   37   250   69  
Glenunga White   9   8   1   0   31   217   63  
Trinity Titans Blue   9   5   4   0   28   212   48  
Athelstone   9   6   3   0   23   191   47  
The Drive   9   5   4   0   24   190   44  
Beaumont Blue   9   5   4   0   24   189   44  
Glenunga Green   9   3   6   0   20   182   32  
Trinity Titans Red   9   3   6   0   12   159   24  
Beaumont Gold   9   1   8   0   14   174   18  
St Peters   9   1   8   0   12   128   16  
Back to Top

Division 1C Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   8   8   0   0   32   222   64  
Glenunga Black   8   6   2   0   28   206   52  
Glenunga Green   8   6   2   0   25   191   49  
Holmesdale   8   5   3   0   22   171   42  
Rostrevor   8   4   4   0   20   172   36  
The Drive   8   3   5   0   21   179   33  
Beaumont   8   3   5   0   16   131   28  
Trinity Titans   8   1   7   0   8   101   12  
Athelstone   8   0   8   0   8   97   8  
Back to Top

Division 1A Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
The Drive Green   7   7   0   0   30   195   58  
ETKG   7   7   0   0   28   188   56  
Rostrevor   7   5   2   0   22   153   42  
The Drive Silver   7   4   3   0   19   143   35  
Trinity Titans Red   7   3   4   0   18   137   30  
Holmesdale   7   3   4   0   16   144   28  
Trinity Titans Blue   7   1   6   0   12   122   16  
Trinity Titans Gold   8   1   7   0   9   82   13  
Burnside   7   1   6   0   6   65   10  
Back to Top

Division 1B Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Hectorville Red   8   8   0   0   35   228   67  
Rostrevor   9   6   3   0   36   232   60  
Hectorville Blue   8   6   2   0   28   199   52  
Athelstone Blue   8   5   3   0   24   193   44  
Glenunga Green   8   5   3   0   20   164   40  
Athelstone Pink   8   4   4   0   21   175   37  
Athelstone White   9   4   5   0   17   145   33  
Glenunga White   8   3   5   0   16   149   28  
ETKG   8   3   5   0   16   143   28  
Trinity Titans Red   8   1   7   0   7   94   11  
Trinity Titans Blue   8   0   8   0   5   98   5  
Back to Top

Division 2A Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Hectorville   8   7   1   0   26   178   54  
Beaumont Gold   8   6   2   0   28   212   52  
Beaumont Silver   8   5   3   0   23   166   43  
Glenunga   8   5   3   0   21   164   41  
Rostrevor   8   4   4   0   22   175   38  
Trinity Titans   8   4   4   0   20   169   36  
Beaumont Blue   8   2   6   0   16   162   24  
Burnside   8   2   6   0   14   141   22  
ETKG   8   1   7   0   10   108   14  
Back to Top

Division 2B Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Burnside   9   8   1   0   34   233   66  
Hectorville   9   7   2   0   31   223   59  
EAP White   9   7   2   0   31   222   59  
Glenunga   9   6   3   0   29   212   53  
EAP Red   9   4   5   0   21   162   37  
Beaumont Blue   9   3   6   0   19   177   31  
Athelstone   9   1   8   0   14   137   18  
Beaumont Gold   9   0   9   0   1   50   1  
Back to Top

Division 2C Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Trinity Titans Blue   8   8   0   0   34   230   66  
Trinity Titans Red   8   6   2   0   29   203   53  
Rostrevor   8   6   2   0   24   196   48  
The Drive   8   5   3   0   23   168   43  
Trinity Titans Gold   8   3   5   0   22   178   34  
Hectorville   8   3   5   0   18   164   30  
EAP   8   2   6   0   12   101   20  
Burnside   8   2   6   0   9   90   17  
Glenunga   8   1   7   0   9   112   13  
Back to Top

Division 2 Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Beaumont Gold   9   7   2   0   32   222   60  
Burnside   9   6   3   0   29   206   53  
Trinity Titans   9   6   3   0   26   211   50  
Beaumont Silver   9   5   4   0   27   223   47  
Beaumont Blue   9   4   5   0   23   197   39  
St Peters Green   9   4   5   0   18   163   34  
Hectorville   9   3   6   0   15   144   27  
St Peters Gold   9   1   8   0   10   132   14  
Back to Top

Division 3 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   8   7   1   0   36   230   64  
Glenunga Green   8   7   1   0   29   211   57  
The Drive   8   6   2   0   24   207   48  
Glenunga Black   8   5   3   0   21   174   41  
Rostrevor   8   3   5   0   19   159   31  
Trinity Titans Blue   8   3   5   0   18   164   30  
Athelstone   8   3   5   0   13   117   25  
Trinity Titans Gold   8   2   6   0   15   118   23  
Trinity Titans Red   8   0   8   0   5   97   5  
Back to Top

Division 3 Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   8   7   1   0   29   210   57  
Glenunga   8   6   2   0   28   208   52  
ETKG   7   5   2   0   25   173   45  
Holmesdale   8   3   5   0   16   135   28  
Trinity Titans   7   3   4   0   16   132   28  
Athelstone   7   2   5   0   15   127   23  
Beaumont   7   0   7   0   1   28   1  
Back to Top

Division 4 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Rostrevor   8   8   0   0   37   233   69  
The Drive   8   5   3   0   28   204   48  
Glenunga White   8   5   3   0   26   191   46  
ETKG   8   5   3   0   19   160   39  
St Peters   8   4   3   0   21   152   37  
Trinity Titans Red   8   4   4   0   17   143   33  
Glenunga Green   8   3   5   0   17   145   29  
Trinity Titans Blue   8   1   6   0   11   107   15  
Beaumont   8   0   8   0   0   0   0  
Back to Top

Division 4 Girls
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga White   9   9   0   0   38   249   74  
Rostrevor / Athelstone   9   8   1   0   30   227   62  
Holmesdale   9   6   3   0   26   209   50  
ETKG   9   4   5   0   22   171   38  
Glenunga Green   9   4   5   0   18   170   34  
Beaumont Blue   9   3   6   0   18   183   30  
Trinity Titans   9   2   7   0   18   160   26  
Beaumont Gold   9   0   9   0   10   109   10  
Back to Top

Division 5 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Hectorville   8   7   1   0   34   215   62  
ETKG   8   5   3   0   20   174   40  
The Drive   8   4   4   0   18   170   34  
Glenunga   8   3   5   0   19   157   31  
Beaumont   8   3   5   0   16   139   28  
Rostrevor   8   2   6   0   13   136   21  
Back to Top

Division 6 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Glenunga   9   8   1   0   37   246   69  
The Drive   9   7   2   0   35   243   63  
Hectorville   9   7   2   0   32   226   60  
Rostrevor   9   6   3   0   27   201   51  
Beaumont Gold   9   3   6   0   15   155   27  
Trinity Titans   9   2   7   0   17   159   25  
Beaumont Blue   9   2   7   0   10   108   18  
Beaumont Silver   9   1   8   0   7   99   11  
Back to Top

Division 7 Boys
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG / Burnside   7   7   0   0   34   204   62  
Rostrevor   8   7   1   0   29   195   57  
Hectorville   8   5   3   0   22   168   42  
Glenunga   8   3   5   0   16   134   28  
Athelstone   8   3   5   0   13   121   25  
St Peters   7   2   5   0   17   137   25  
Beaumont   8   0   8   0   4   41   4  
Back to Top

Division 8 Greenball 1
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
Beaumont Blue   9   7   2   0   20   140   48  
Glenunga Black   9   7   2   0   18   132   46  
Hectorville   9   6   3   0   17   134   41  
Holmesdale   9   6   3   0   16   125   40  
Beaumont Gold   9   6   3   0   15   121   39  
EAP   9   5   4   0   17   130   37  
Glenunga White   9   4   5   0   14   118   30  
RTC - Stradbroke School   9   3   6   0   14   111   26*
Glenunga Green   9   1   8   0   4   58   8  
Burnside   9   0   9   0   0   32   0  
Rostrevor / Stradbroke School   0   0   0   0   0   0   0*
Back to Top

Division 9 Greenball 2
Team Played Won Lost Drawn Sets Games Points
ETKG Green   8   8   0   0   22   139   54  
Rostrevor   9   6   3   0   15   126   39  
RTC - Loreto College Blue   8   6   2   0   15   112   39  
Athelstone Blue   8   5   3   0   14   116   34  
Athelstone White   9   4   5   0   15   123   31  
St Peters   8   4   4   0   13   103   29  
Hectorville   8   4   4   0   12   102   28  
ETKG Gold   8   4   4   0   11   113   27  
Rostrevor / Stradbroke School   8   2   6   0   10   111   18  
RTC - Loreto College Gold   8   2   6   0   7   85   15  
Beaumont   8   0   8   0   1   59   1  
Back to Top


 


 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski