E.D.T.A.
 Home
 About Us
     Mission Statement
     Committee
     Facilities
     By-Laws
     Rules
     History
  Senior
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Malcolm Winneke Award
  Junior (Summer)
     General Information
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
     Les Semmens Award
  Junior (Winter)
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Orange Ball
     Fixtures
     Tables
     Results
     Points Adjustment
  Tournaments
     Schedules
     Results
  Photo Gallery
  Club Links
  Downloads
  Site Map
Tennis Australia
 

Juniors Winter

 
DIVISION 1A BOYS 2C Match
May 5 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 8 7 v 6 9 v 11 12 v 10 TT Blue v Burnside
  12 2 v 10 4 v 7 6 v 11 8 v 3 9 v 1 12 v 5 TT Red v Rostrevor
  19 1 v 8 3 v 12 6 v 9 7 v 2 10 v 5 11 v 4 TT Gold v Rostrevor
  26 2 v 6 4 v 9 5 v 1 8 v 11 10 v 3 12 v 7 TT Red v TT Blue
Jun 2 1 v 12 4 v 5 6 v 3 7 v 10 9 v 8 11 v 2 TT Gold v TT Blue
  10 Queens Birthday  
  16 1 v 7 3 v 9 5 v 11 8 v 2 10 v 4 12 v 6 TT Blue v Hectorville
  23 2 v 9 4 v 6 5 v 3 7 v 11 10 v 1 12 v 8 TT Gold v The Drive
  30 2 v 5 4 v 12 6 v 1 8 v 10 9 v 7 11 v 3 TT Red v EAP
  7 School Holidays          
  14 School Holidays          
  21 1 v 2 3 v 4 6 v 5 7 v 8 10 v 9 11 v 12 TT Red v TT Gold
  28 2 v 4 3 v 1 5 v 7 8 v 6 10 v 11 12 v 9 TT Blue TT Gold
Aug 4 2 v 12 4 v 8 6 v 10 7 v 3 9 v 5 11 v 1 TT Red v Glenunga
  11 1 v 9 3 v 8 5 v 12 7 v 4 10 v 2 11 v 6 TT Blue v The Drive
  25 2 v 7 4 v 11 5 v 10 8 v 1 9 v 6 12 v 3 TT Gold v Rostrevor
  25 1 v 10 3 v 5 6 v 4 8 v 12 9 v 2 11 v 7 TT Red v Burnside
Sep 1 Semi Finals  
  8 Grand Finals & Presentation  
   
Friday Night    
Div 1A Boys    
Venue: Trinity    
2/3 Player    
1. Athelstone    
2. Beaumont Blue    
3. Beaumont Gold    
4. ETKG    
5. Glenunga Green    
6. Glenunga White    
7. The Drive Green    
8. The Drive Silver    
9. Rostrevor    
10. Trinity Titans Red    
11. Trinity Titans Blue    
12. Trinity Titans Gold    
   
MATCHES TO COMMENCE AT 6PM SHARP  
FIRST SET FORFEIT AT 6-10PM  
MATCH FORFEIT 6-30PM  
   
WEATHER CONDITIONS REFER TO BY-LAWS  


Printable Version
Boys 1A
Boys 1B
Boys 1C
Boys 2A
Boys 2B
Boys 2C
Girls 1A
Girls 1B
Girls 2
Boys 3
Girls 3
Boys 4
Girls 4
Boys 5
Boys 6
Boys 7
Green Ball 1
Green Ball 2
 
 
Court Locations & Club Contacts
 
Junior Winter Fixtures Home

 

 

© Copyright 2011 Eastern Districts Tennis Association Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by David Sosnowski